CCR logo

SISTER STATIONS

FAVORITE PIECES

RECENTLY PLAYED

LISTEN LIVE

HOME
Support our station
Help us stay on the air
THE TOP 50 FAVORITE PIECES OF OUR LISTENERS
✰  # 1  ✰
Gioacchino Rossini
Guillaume Tell: Overture
# 2
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake, Op. 20: Waltz
# 3
Gustav Holst
The Planets Suite, Op. 32: Saturn, the Bringer of Old Age
# 4
George Gershwin
Rhapsody in Blue
# 5
George Gershwin
An American in Paris
# 6
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Symphony No. 5 in E Minor, Op. 64: 2nd movement
# 7
Johann Strauss II
Emperor Waltz, Op. 437
# 8
Johann Sebastian Bach
Brandenburg Concerto No. 5, BWV1050: 1st movement
# 9
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
1812 Festival Overture in E Flat, Op. 49
# 10
Johann Sebastian Bach
Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV565
# 11
Edvard Grieg
Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16: 1st movement
# 12
Edward Elgar
Overture: Cockaigne in London Town, Op. 40
# 13
Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dance
# 14
Edvard Grieg
Peer Gynt Suites, Op. 46 and Op. 55: Solveig's Song
# 15
Ralph Vaughan Williams
Fantasia on Greensleeves
# 16
Gustav Holst
The Planets Suite, Op. 32: Venus, the Bringer of Peace
# 17
Johann Strauss II
Die Fledermaus, Op. 362: Ouverture
# 18
Camille Saint-Saëns
Danse Macabre in G Minor, Op. 40
# 19
Gustav Holst
The Planets Suite, Op. 32: Neptune, the Mystic
# 20
Sergei Rachmaninov
Symphony No. 2, Op. 27: Adagio
# 21
Johann Strauss II
On the Beautiful Blue Danube, Op. 314
# 22
Modest Mussorgsky
Pictures at an Exhibition: Promenade, The Gnome
# 23
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Marche Slave in B Flat, Op. 31
# 24
Paul Dukas
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
# 25
Johann Sebastian Bach
Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G, BWV1049:1st movement
# 26
Joseph Haydn
Oratorio, The Creation, 'Representation of Chaos'
# 27
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Piano Concerto No. 1 in B Flat Minor, Op. 23: 1st movement, excerpt
# 28
Johannes Brahms
Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98: 3rd movement
# 29
Franz von Suppé
Poet and Peasant: Overture
# 30
Frédéric François Chopin
Ballade No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 23
# 31
Antonin Dvorak
Symphony No. 8 in G, Op. 88: 4th movement
# 32
George Frideric Handel
Berenice: Andante larghetto
# 33
Franz Liszt
Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2
# 34
Johann Strauss II
Blue Danube Waltz
# 35
George Frideric Handel
Organ Concerto in B Flat, Op. 4, No. 6: 1st movement
# 36
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov
Capriccio Espagnol: Scene and Gipsy Song / Fandango and Asturias
# 37
Richard Strauss
Salome, Op. 54: Dance of the Seven Veils
# 38
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan: Flight of the Bumble Bee
# 39
Johann Strauss II
Roses from the South, Op. 388
# 40
Gustav Mahler
Symphony No. 2: 2nd movement
# 41
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker: Arabian Dance
# 42
Gioacchino Rossini
William Tell Overture
# 43
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66: Rose adagio
# 44
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Capriccio Italien, Op. 45
# 45
Franz Liszt
Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6
# 46
Bedrich Smetana
Ma Vlast: Sarka
# 47
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66: Waltz
# 48
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Piano Concerto No. 1 in B Flat Minor, Op. 23: 2nd movement
# 49
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, 'Pathetique', Op. 74: 3rd movement
# 50
Johann Strauss II
Tritsch-Tratsch Polka, Op. 214
Copyright © 2011-2019 Classic Composers Radio. A production of the Yimago Radio Network. All rights reserved.